[Skip to Content]

LEADERSHIP & RECOGNITION

Leadership

 

Ann Charters and Margaret Wise   

Campaign Co-Chairs

 

Staging Our Future Committee Members

 

Bob Baer

Carole Crosby

Debbie and Larry Haspel

Charlie Huisking

Joel Morganroth

Mary Lou Winnick

Joan Wood

 


 

Michael Donald Edwards, Producing Artistic Director

Linda DiGabriele, Managing Director

Victor Meyrich, Production Manager & Operations Director

Benjamin Luczak, Development Director

Angel Hissom, Development Associate, Assistantships/Endowment

 

 

Koski_Rendering_lores.jpgthumbnail_image002.jpg

 

 

RECOGNITION

 

Beverly L. Koski

 

Charles & Margery Barancik Foundation

Margot and Warren Coville

 

Muriel O’Neil Fund for the Performing Arts of Community Foundation of Sarasota County, Inc.

Lee and Bob Peterson Family
Geri and Ron Yonover

 

Herman and Sharon Frankel

Debbie and Larry Haspel

Deb Kabinoff, GulfStar Homes

 

Anonymous

Tom and Ann Charters

Carole Crosby, Ruby E. and Carole Crosby Family Foundation

Ron and Rita Greenbaum

Drs. Joel and Gail Morganroth

Maurice Richards and Jack Kesler

 

Pat and Bob Baer

Beverly and Bob Bartner

Gerald and Sondra Biller

Terry O. Brackett

Elizabeth Butler and the Gary Butler Family Foundation

Huisking Foundation, Charlie Huisking

Carolyn Keystone and Jim Meekison

Sean and Melanie Natarajan

Hobart and Janis Swan

 

Betty-Jean and David Bavar • Jamie and Julie DiDomenico

William G. and Marie Selby Foundation

 

Henny and Dennis Dirks • Edward T. Gardner and Liza J. McKeever-Gardner

Ivan and Marilyn Kushen • Randy and Susan Mallitz • Tom and Paula McInerney

Harriet Morgan • Edward and Mary Lou Winnick • Joan H. Wood

 

Linda DiGabriele and Gary Sweetman • Susan Dweck • Michael Donald Edwards 

 Shirley Fein • Kathleen and Michael France • David and Linda Green

Ruth Kreindler • Nancy Markle • Mike and Madelyn Tetmeyer

Leon and Marysue Wechsler • Susan and Charles Wilson

 

Peggy Allen and Steve Dixon • Pat and Dick Anderson • Ron Banyay

Mary Braxton-Joseph and Ambassador James Joseph • Susan and Jim Buck

Lynn C. Chancer • L’Tanya Evans • Robert and Iris Fanger Family Foundation

Carol Gilbert and Matty Mattheson • Gulf Coast Community Foundation 

Angel Hissom • George and Judith Hofmann Huber Family Foundation 

Barbara Jacob • Anne E. Jones • David and Lucie Lapovsky • Benjamin and James Luczak

 Flora Major, for the Kutya Major Foundation • Joyce F. Menschel

Dr. Paul E. Nelson and Dr. Judy C. Pearson • Peter and Joanne Powers • Rattigan Family Fund

Marge and Bill Sandy • Stephanie Shaw and Dr. Stan Pastor

Mort Siegel • Ted and Mary Ann Simon • Margaret Wise

 

 


 

Learn more

Partner With Us Today and learn HOW YOU CAN BECOME INVOLVED.