It looks like you are browsing with an extremely outdated browser.
Please improve your bowsing experience by updating your browser and browse happy. http://browsehappy.com/

CLOSE

ASOLO REPERTORY THEATRE

Box Office: 941.351.8000 / 800.361.8388

ASOLO REP STAFF

To reach a member of staff by phone contact our administrative offices at 941-351-9010.
To send us a fax dial 941-351-5796
 
ARTISTIC
Producing Artistic Director Michael Donald Edwards
Managing Director Linda M. DiGabriele
Associate Artistic Director Greg Leaming
General Manager Corinne G. Deckard 
Dramaturg & Literary Manager Paul Adolphsen
Artistic Administrator  Matt Schultz
Company Manager David Addis 
Asst. Company Manager Peter Orkiszewski
Artistic Associate Celine Rosenthal
Asst. to Mr. Edwards/Artistic Apprentice  Leia Squillace
Company Management Apprentice Ellie Viola
Dramaturgy & Casting Apprentice Kris Karcher

 

BUSINESS
Finance/Human Resource Director Gary Keehner 
Staff Accountant Shannon Decker
Business Associate Lauren A. Groves
Receptionist Evelyn Walker
   
   
DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development Tricia Mire 
Special Events Manager Laura Stuart Wood
Development Associate, Major Gifts Scott Guinn 
Development Associate, Fellowship/Endowment Angel Hissom
Development Data Associate Francis M. Kelly
Development Associate, Foundation and Individual Giving Colton Larsen
Development Associate, Corporate Partnerships Molly R. Maginn
Special Events Assistant Lauren Stroman
Special Events Apprentice  Janelle Haley
   
 
 
EDUCATION & OUTREACH
Education & Outreach Director Kathryn Moroney 
Community Engagement Specialist Ria Cooper 
Education Specialist Tim O'Donnell
 
 
 
IT
Systems Administrator Joseph Pelish 
 
 
 
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Director of Marketing Judith Lambert
Associate Marketing Director Ronda Hewitt
Public Relations Manager Sasha Goodrich
Graphic Design Manager Jeanette Bakowski
Graphic Design Associate Katie Chemsak
Video/Media Associate                   Kyle Sorice
   

 

PATRON SERVICES

Ticket Services Manager Brian Friedrick
Group Sales Manager & Marketing Associate Alex Suczewski
House Services Manager/Volunteer Coordinator Jay Poindexter
Assistant Ticket Services Manager Jeanette Dudash
Assistant Ticket Services Manager Stephen Ross
 
 
PRODUCTION
Production Manager Victor Meyrich
Production Stage Manager Kelly Borgia
Technical Director David Ferguson
Costume Shop Manager David Covach
Associate Production Manager Mike Rodgers
Assistant Technical Director Shane Streight
Senior Properties Manager Jeffrey W. Dean
Properties Master Marlene Whitney
Master Welder Scenic Carpenter Bert Taylor
Master Scenic Artist Jo Ann Waters-Atkins
Sound Engineer Matt Parker
Assistant Sound Engineer Jeremy Gulotta
Master Electrician Ethan Vail
Master Stage Carpenter Jeff Ellis

Rep Stage Managers

 

Devon Muko

Mike Jones

Nia Sciarretta

Rep Stage Management Apprentices

 

Matthew Brooks

Dana Angellis

Emily Curedon

Kellie McMenemon

Alish Tyler-Lohr